Skip to main content

Staff

Academic staff

NameTitle
Professor Tom AllenProfessor
Dr Mike AdcockAssistant Professor
Dr Adefolake AdeyeyeAssistant Professor in Commercial Law
Ms Lana AshbyAssociate Professor (Education) in Private Law
Professor Daniel AttenboroughProfessor of Corporate Law
Miss Rachel AveryAssociate Professor (Teaching)
Mr Chris BevanAssociate Professor in Property Law
Professor Deryck BeyleveldProfessor
Dr Jessie BlackbournAssistant Professor in Public Law and Human Rights
Professor Michael BohlanderChair in Comparative and International Criminal Law
Dr Hannah BowsAssociate Professor in Criminal Law
Professor Thom BrooksDean
Dr Graeme BrownAssistant Professor in Criminal Law
Professor Emma CaveProfessor of Healthcare Law
Dr Karamvir ChadhaAssistant Professor in Legal Theory
Dr Ge ChenAssistant Professor in Chinese Law
Professor Lei ChenChair in Chinese Law
Dr Anca Daniela ChiritaAssistant Professor of Competition Law
Mr Tufyal ChoudhuryAssociate Professor
Dr Benedict DouglasAssistant Professor in Law
Professor Ming DuProfessor in Chinese Law
Professor Helen FenwickProfessor
Dr Eleni FrantziouAssociate Professor in Public Law & Human Rights
Professor Richard GoldbergProfessor
Dr Katarzyna GranatJunior Research Fellow
Dr Samantha HallidayAssociate Professor in Biolaw
Dr Andy HaywardAssociate Professor
Dr Mohammad Hedayati-KakhkiPart Time Tutor
Dr Johanna JacquesAssistant Professor in Law
Dr Henry JonesAssociate Professor in Law
Dr Annika JonesAssociate Professor in Law
Professor Ian LeighProfessor
Dr Zhiyu LiAssistant Professor in Law and Policy
Dr Jieying LiangAssistant Professor of Private International Law and Chinese Law
Professor William LucyProfessor
Dr Federico Lupo-PasiniAssociate Professor in Commercial and Corporate Law
Professor Roger MastermanProfessor
Professor Deirdre McCannProfessor
Professor Clare McGlynnProfessor
Prof Aileen McHargProfessor in Public Law and Human Rights
Dr Emma MilneAssistant Professor in Criminal Law and Criminal Justice
Dr Petra MinneropAssociate Professor of International Law
Dr Jonathan MukwiriAssociate Professor
Dr Kyle MurrayTeaching Fellow
Dr Matthew NicholsonAssociate Professor in International Law
Professor Aoife O'DonoghueProfessor of International Law and Global Governance
Dr Elizabeth O'LoughlinAssistant Professor in Public Law and Human Rights
Professor Shaun PattinsonProfessor of Medical Law and Ethics
Dr Camilla PicklesAssistant Professor in Biolaw
Dr Anashri PillayAssociate Professor in Law
Mr Chris RileyAssociate Professor (Reader)
Dr Elizabeth Chloe RomanisAssistant Professor in Biolaw
Dr Jane RooneyAssistant Professor in International Law
Professor Robert SchützeProfessor of European and Global Law
Professor Pierre SchammoProfessor
Dr Catherine TurnerAssociate Professor
Dr Barend van LeeuwenAssociate Professor in EU Law
Dr Jenifer VarzalyAssistant Professor of Commercial and Corporate Law
Dr Jia WangAssistant Professor
Professor Bruce Wardhaugh Professor of Competition Law
Dr Se-shauna WheatleAssociate Professor
Dr Irene WieczorekAssistant Professor in EU Law
Dr Kara Woodbury-SmithAssistant Professor of Legal Theory
Dr Olivia WoolleyAssociate Professor in Biolaw
Dr Benjamin YongAssociate Professor in Public Law and Human Rights
Dr Yige ZuAssistant Professor in Tax Law

Honorary staff

NameTitle
Mr Philip BennettVisiting Professor of Pensions Law
Dr Zoe GounariHonorary Fellow
Mr Alexander HorneVisiting Professor
Sir Jonathan JonesHonorary Professor
Mr Charles KotubyHonorary Professor
Dr Konrad LachmayerVisiting Fellow
Professor Roman TomasicHonorary Professor

Part time staff

NameTitle
Mr Mustafa AkgunPart-Time Tutor
Ms Tara BeattiePart-Time Tutor
Miss Fiona BrimblecombePart-Time Tutor
Mr Robert CraigPart-Time Tutor
Ms Sophie DohertyPart-Time Tutor
Miss Anna KnightPart-Time Tutor
Ms Aikaterini KoulaPart-Time Tutor
Ms Karina Patricio Ferreira LimaPart-Time Tutor
Mr Kaushik PaulPart-Time Tutor
Dr Lukas SimkusSenior Tutor of Law
Mrs Helena Stoop-koornhofPart-Time Tutor

Teaching Staff

NameTitle
Mr Niko PavlopoulosTeaching Fellow in Public International Law

Adminstrative staff

NameTitle
Miss Paige BartleyLearning and Teaching Coordinator
Mrs Leaona ClarksonLearning and Teaching Administrator
Mrs Louise CruddaceReceptionist/Assistant Secretary
Mrs Lauren CurryActing School Manager
Miss Joanne EmersonLearning and Teaching Co-ordinator
Mrs Michelle HarrisonFinance Administrator
Miss Gemma HillandLearning and Teaching Administrator
Dr Stan NealSenior Research Administrator
Miss J A PlattenOperations Administrator
Ms Hayley WhartonReceptionist/Assistant Secretary