Skip to main content

Staff

Academic Staff

NameTitle
Professor Simone AbramProfessor
Prof Catherine AlexanderProfessor
Prof Helen L. BallProfessor
Professor Robert A. BartonProfessor
Prof Gillian BentleyProfessor
Dr Hannah BrownAssociate Professor
Dr Trudi BuckAssociate Professor (Teaching)
Dr Ben CampbellLecturer
Dr Liana ChaseAssistant Professor
Dr Michael CrawleyAssistant Professor
Professor Yulia EgorovaProfessor
Professor Sarah EltonProfessor
Dr Paolo FortisAssociate Professor
Professor Kate HampshireProfessor
Dr Paolo HeywoodAssistant Professor
Professor Russell HillProfessor
Dr Jeremy KendalAssociate Professor
Professor Rachel Kendal (nee Day)Professor
Dr Elisabeth KirtsoglouAssociate Professor
Dr Kris (Fire) KovarovicAssociate Professor
Prof Ann MacLarnonProfessor of Evolutionary Anthropology
Professor Jane MacnaughtonProfessor of Medical Humanities
Dr Roslyn MalcolmAssistant Professor
Professor Nayanika MookherjeeProfessor
Professor Tessa M. PollardProfessor
Professor Gina PorterProfessor
Dr Felix RingelAssistant Professor
Dr Andrew J. RussellProfessor
Professor Jo SetchellProfessor
Prof Paul SillitoeProfessor
Dr Alice StefanelliAssistant Professor
Dr Edward (Jed) StevensonAssistant Professor
Professor Veronica Strang
Dr Sally StreetAssistant Professor
Dr Amanda TanAssistant Professor
Professor Jamie TehraniProfessor
Dr Tom WidgerAssociate Professor
Professor Thomas YarrowProfessor

Teaching Staff

NameTitle
Dr Jordan MullardTeaching Fellow
Ms Savita Sathe

Research Staff

NameTitle
Dr Nasima AkhterAssistant Professor (Research)
Dr Chima Michael Anyadike-DanesPDRA
Dr Bilal AshrafPDRA
Mr Dalir BarkhodaResearch Assistant
Dr Lira Benites-lazaroAcademic Visitor
Dr Claire DungeyPDRA
Ms Raihana FerdousPDRA
Ms Sadaf IslamPDRA
Miss Alice-Amber KeeganResearch Associate
Dr Ehsan KharatikoopaeiResearch Associate
Dr Stephanie MorrisPDRA
Dr Papreen NaharResearch Fellow
Dr Akansha SinghAssistant Professor (Research)
Dr Duncan Stibbard HawkesAssistant Professor (Research)
Mrs Germaine UwimpuhweResearch Assistant
Dr Janelle WagnildPDRA

Other

NameTitle
Dr Sonia AhmedHonorary Fellow
Dr Khurshida BegumHonorary Fellow
Professor Sandra BellEmeritus Professor
Dr Upendra BhojaniHonorary Fellow
Prof Alan BilsboroughProfessor Emeritus
Dr Paride BolletinHonorary Fellow
Dr Jesse BonwittHonorary Fellow
Rabb Barbara BortsHonorary Fellow
Prof Michael B. CarrithersEmeritus Professor
Dr Meixuan ChenHonorary Fellow
Dr Esther ClarkeHonorary Fellow
Dr Alessandro CorsoHonorary Fellow
Dr Michele Filippo FontefrancescoHonorary Fellow
Dr Carmen GranitoHonorary Fellow
Dr Leslie JessopOfficial Visitor
Dr Aneesa KassamHonorary Fellow
Prof Robert H. LaytonProfessor Emeritus
Dr Tehseen NooraniHonorary Fellow
Dr David O'KaneHonorary Fellow
Dr Maurice SaidHonorary Fellow
Dr Andrew ShuttleworthHonorary Fellow
Professor Bob SimpsonEmeritus Professor
Dr Catherine TaylorHonorary Fellow
Ms Tharindi UdalagamaHonorary Fellow
Dr Megan WainwrightHonorary Fellow
Dr Sian WatersHonorary Fellow
Dr Heather YoeliResearch Associate

Research Student

NameTitle
Ms Aethiqah Abdul-halim
Ms Halima Akhter
Mr Timothy Alabi
Mr Andrew Allan
Mr Giuseppe Amatulli
Miss Sophia C Anderson
Ms Gabrielle Barkess-kerr
Ms Vasiliki (Vicky) Bathrelou
Mr. Eric BoydPhD student
Mr Alexander C-kent-widdowsPhD student
Miss Ana-Maria Cîrstea
Miss Milena Carstens
Miss Holly Chalcraft
Ms. Nuzhat Choudhury
Mr James Anthony CoxonSocio-Cultural Anthropology
Miss Hannah Darnton
Ms Anita DattaResearch Student
Allison Dixley
Mr. Kiefer Duffy
Mr Arthur EirichResearch Student
Miss Eleanor Fleming
Ms Michele Freed
Mr Ivan Garcia-nisa
Ms Dimitra Georgiadou
Miss Ingrid Grueso-Dominguez
Mr Ben Gruwier
Miss Amy Hawkin
Mr Benjamin HildredResearch Student
Miss Yasmin Ilkhani
Ms. Lucy Johnson
Mr Admir Jugo
Mr Martin Kandeh
Ms Maria Kenti-Kranidioti
Ms Abby King
Mr Hamza Lakhal
Ms Andrea Lambell
Mr Duncan Learmouth
Miss Kelsey Lee
Miss Jiangnan Li
Ms. Rebecca Liubicich
Mr. Will Lloyd
Miss Catherine Marley
Ms Gessica Martini
Miss Laura Mcguire
Mr. Jamie Mckaughan
Mrs. Lenka Medvecová TinkováPhD Candidate
Dr. Elena Miltiadis
Ms Heather Munro
Mr Danson Mwangi
Mr Misheck Julian Nkhata
Fred Nyman
Miss Nyaboke Omwega
Miss Emily Parker
Mr Alexander Parkyn-smith
Mr. Joseph Peploe
Mrs Tracy Peter-samat
Miss Chimwemwe Phiri
Rose Pilling
Ms. Marie-laure Poiret
Miss Natasha Price
Mr Md Rahman
Dr Sarah Maya Rosen
Andrea Silva-caballero
Miss Emily Sinclair
Miss Ellice Smith
Miss Ceri Taylor
Andreas Themistocleous
Miss Johanna Thren
Mrs Rebecca Tuck
Miss Francesca Tugwell
Ms Eirini Tzouma
Mr Mohammad Uddin
Dr Diána Vonnák
Mr. Ben Walton
Miss Lila Warawutsunthon
Mr Robin Watson
Mr Daniel Whitehouse
Mr Yi-cheng (Peter) Wu
Ms Mei Xue
Mrs. Eleonora Zanetti